(no subject)

Heyyyyyyy.... T_T You guys! My computer crashed! -gasp!- But luckly, I saved a lot of my songs to discs, and whatnot, but I still lost a lot of stuff. -_-;; So if you could help me.. out? By sending me the songs I have posted up here? OMFG I would love you. My email is yuki_chan66@yahoo.com Sorry, about this.... but if you do, i'll um.. draw you a picture or something! yay! ok, on to the rotation! [sorry about that O_o] We have had requests for Crystal Kay songs! and Ayumi Hamasaki ayu-mix something x_X Luckily, I have both! yayayayayay!
[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<a [...] http://www.yourdomain.com/">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

Heyyyyyyy.... T_T You guys! My computer crashed! -gasp!- But luckly, I saved a lot of my songs to discs, and whatnot, but I still lost a lot of stuff. -_-;; So if you could help me.. out? By sending me the songs I have posted up here? OMFG I would love you. My email is yuki_chan66@yahoo.com Sorry, about this.... but if you do, i'll um.. draw you a picture or something! yay! ok, on to the rotation! [sorry about that O_o] We have had requests for Crystal Kay songs! and Ayumi Hamasaki ayu-mix something x_X Luckily, I have both! yayayayayay! <A HREF="<A HREF="http://www.yourdomain.com/">site</A>">Ayumi Hamasaki-Evolution</A> I'm trying to remember, if this is the one with piano, or the re techno-ed one...-_-;; Ok! Techno! I love Ayumi, in this mix, because, I love techno! YAY! ahahahah I have been stopped in random places, because people are like "What are you listening to?" and I go "Ayumi Hamasaki!" :D and they have no idea what i'm talking about. x_X; Anyway, All these Ayu songs are great! So download them! <A HREF="http://s28.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=210HROJN6AL0E3J16GHHA9W32W">Trauma-Ayumi Hamasaki</A> WOWWWWW!!! EEIIIIYYYEEEEE!! I love this song. x_X sorry. Hahahah This song is fun to dance in the dark too. ... except then you bump into stuff and you hurt yourself. -_- Not that I have done that. It's got a super catchy happy beat ... and.. well, it's off Ayumi's mix ablum. Of course it rocks. Jesus. <A HREF="http://s28.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=0V1PNSXNLCA7I3R2F69WB2YM8T">M-Ayumi Hamasaki</A> This is probably one of my favorite songs on here. I have no idea why it's just called "M" but.... O_O whatever. It rocks. [xD I apologize for my crappy reviews......... I'm kinda tired x_X but you still love me right?] ahah yes, so you will just have download it, to see how great it is. ^_^ <A HREF="http://s28.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=3VT7WTG0MXEJR3I8JJE96YG5QF">NEVER EVER- Ayumi Hamasaki</A> I like the people at the very beginning of the song going 'oohhhh!' ahahahaha cause I'm random like that. Yes, it's Ayumi, it's techno, it's awesome, and you want it. <A HREF="http://s28.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=1N4BBAS3NSNY323SL9PH1RQQ9Y/">Boys_Girls-Ayumi Hamasaki</A> This has a kinda.. old feeling to it, just because of the beat when she starts singing. And yet again, there are a bunch of people that scream a random word.. and this time it's "YEAH!" XD Ayu: OK.. You guys, in this song, what's a random english word you can yell to make it sound cool? Group: um... Hey? Ayu: ...I already used that... Group: OHH?! Ayu: I used that tooo! DAmn! What do I do!? Random Japanese man: HEY! We will yell HEY!!! Ayu: What about "Hey!" Yeah! that's it! Japanese man: -_-;; I just said that! Ayu: Don't agrue with me cretin! I'm Ayumi Hamasaki! <A HREF="http://s28.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=3U0C1OSQJZWBU3M0ROV01V2XCE">Boyfriend pt. 2-Crystal Kay</A> This song is really pretty! I love Crystal Kay's voice.... There is a part one, but I don't think it's as good as this one. But if you guys like it, i can upload it later! This song is kinda slow, but very nice. O_o So do it. <A HREF="http://s28.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=0TKR5QSNQO2UK2KJUGXO6WNA8U">Bye My Darling! -Crystal Kay</A> O_O There is ENGLISH! YES YOU HEARD ME! ENGLISH! I guess Crystal Kay is.. japanese? and Black? I have no idea.. but her father is american i guess, so she speaks perfect english! I like how the hip hop artist manage to incorporate little bits of english into their rap/thing. And I really don't like hip hop... but I like Crystal Kay. So yes, If you don't like this type of music, just try it. You know you want it! <A HREF="http://s28.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=2HDA0XGA60H5E1KU5KG7JFYF49">REEEWIND-Crystal Kay -M-flo</A> OMFG. -_- this is what made me really not like M-flo. XD In a good way. Wait! Just because he is soooo funny. I SWEAR. It starts off, with them like, live, and he's like 'you know what i'm saying?!' and i'm like x_X no. hahahah he thinks he's gangster. -dies- But Crystal Kay is very pretty. I dunno, usually when M-flo is in a song, I hate M-flo, but I love the other person. -_- So me and my friend made a reference, that this is M-flo's marketing scam! He's pairs up with someone awesome, so they buy the CD for them, and he still makes money! YOU SEE?! But I have to admit. the M-flo single below me? It's pretty good. So try that to...

i'm back, and i bring.. you.. wierdness.

Youuuu guuuyysssssss.....
my computer needed to be totally cleaned out cause it wasn't working... :D it's super fast now, but.... I lost almost all my music.
Well...like... I do have.. about 300/700 files. -_-;; Shut up!
Hahhahaha anyway, I don't know if i can do this, but could you guys send me any files you downloaded for me?
I don't need the Kagrra, ones, but yeah. Sorry for requesting, but if you do, I'll draw you a picture or soemthing.. ><;
Ok.

This time's theme, is songs with really really wierd beginnings!
 [and i noticed this is more a jpop community, so i'll post more jpop, unless you want the jrock. ^_^]
oookkkk...and sorry the links aren't all pretty... lj isn't working with me right now..

http://s6.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=1S58DQLLICK5E17RGHFI3J29WL  Hide- Electric Cucumber
If you don't have this song, shame on you!
This song, is weird.
All in general. xD

http://s21.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=01Y9JVK7FWM002XOIX0XR36TRV   Seo Taiji-Internet Wars
This song starts off with like.. typing, and then some kick ass guitar, cause it's the Seo and he always has awesome guitar. it's a neat song, cause he says his korean all weird.
ahahahah and I realized, later in on the song, he says something that sounds like 'juice' and he sounds really
REALLY
super gay. ahhaha I less then 3 the Seo

http://s21.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=2VRQWIW102WHJ0M4N9U34OFBXY Koda Kumi- Real Emotion
xD omg, you guys. You probably already have this, but this is the theme for Final Fantasy X-2.
I find this song hilarious, cause she says "What can I do for you?" and.. then.. the porno sound effects kick in.
.....
smack me if you wish, but listen to the song, and it goes 'wehhreerreennn' and i was like O_O ahahhahahahaha.
but other then koda kumi sounding whorish at the beginning, and porn noise, she has a very pretty voice.. -is saving my ass- andd.. the song is nice. and dancy! yayyyy


http://s21.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=0COHH8EMSPETB3GM3Z1QPP6FG4 Kagrra, -yume izuru chi

ahahha yay! more kagrra! Anyway, this song has a very pretty beginning, and then it gets all rocky and kaggrah...-ish.
yay... ahhahaah I don't know what else to write about the song.

http://s6.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=1JUUT5BJZTODJ3P3B7L7PGG2L5 Dir en Grey-Yokan
Yay! It's Diru! Ok, this is off there Gauze CD so it's not hard, it's very light and happy, and visual kei!
O_o but.. um.. don't listen to this song very loud with head phones on, because.. um.. the sound at the beginning goes from one side to the other, and i had mine loud, without realizing it, and i got all disortiented, and it happened to my friend to. So HAH! It's not just me!
><;at the beginning goes from one side to the other, and i had mine loud, without realizing it, and i got all disortiented, and it happened to my friend to. So HAH! It's not just me!
><;

  • Current Music
    Trauma-Ayumi Hamasaki

(no subject)

yay! livejournal! i live. how have you been?! -hugs journal- O_o why do i always spell 'journal' wrong? ....x_x ahah sorry..

look, it's my awesome new band!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

cause i got mad photoshop skills liek that

(no subject)

XDD HIII LIVEJOURNAL. WHAT'S CRACKING?
poor journal, you have been so neglected. i don't really write you much cause i don't have a lot of friends here. i do like you better then myspace though. wayyyy better.
i just have more friends there, so i post more often.
not like anything really important happenes here anyway though. so yeah. i missed you, and just dropped by
ahahah and this is going to look so retarded on someone's friend list.
sorry you guys.

awww.. man

woo haven't updated in a while! nothing really happenes.. that's why.... well, it was christmas.. and new year's eve. but we didn't do anything for christmas except open presents.. adn new year's eve we sat in reno and watched tv with friends. it was good. because i beat Halo on new year's eve. woooo for not have a social life! whenever i call my friends noone answers because they are busy possibly? ahhahahaha yyeeaahhh ............ or do you guys just not like me? oh well, i have a ton of homework that needs done.. and well, i don't feel like doing it! i already cleaned! buwhahah. soo there that's what you get algebra! ok.. i'm so out of it today. i made a icon that says 'where my hoochies at?!' to much of my amusement. i think ashley is gonna like that.
  • Current Music
    i dunno some song.. i think oh.. thursday!

um...

wow i haven't updated in a while.. let's see.e... my friend and i went to go see.... "the grudge".. that scared the hell out of me. i ddin't even watch half the movie....yeah... then we went to five n diner.. but couldn't get in because they had a curfew... stupid ... what.. ? oh yeah... and my dad is calling me... but i don't wanna clean.. save me! ::flings bottle of windex at father and runs far far away::
  • Current Music
    son of bitch--miyavi

ohhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh

i'm dying slowly dying... and.. and.. i'm supposed to write about derrick.. derrick.. i love you man.. is that good enough? i'm listening to thursday.. and um.. yeah... and.... i jsut posted liek 3 times today...ph well, i'm just dedicated.. that's it.... i found an uber sexy pictre of miyavi and some other jrocker.. and they were making out.... god i love that.

ohhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh

i'm dying slowly dying... and.. and.. i'm supposed to write about derrick.. derrick.. i love you man.. is that good enough? i'm listening to thursday.. and um.. yeah... and.... i jsut posted liek 3 times today...ph well, i'm just dedicated.. that's it.... i found an uber sexy pictre of miyavi and some other jrocker.. and they were making out.... god i love that.